Home / Duke Basketball Recruiting / Duke 2018 and 2019 Recruits Back In Action This Weekend

Duke 2018 and 2019 Recruits Back In Action This Weekend

Zion Williamson & Cameron Reddish | Photo: Chris Summerville

Recruits were back at it this weekend at the following events:

  • adidas Grassroots (Dallas, TX)
  • Nike EYBL Circuit (Hampton, VA)
  • Under Armour Association (New York)

In case you forgot, 247Sports.com says Duke has offered the following recruits participating in these events:

  • Class of 2018
  • Class of 2019

The Blue Devils are also targeting

  • Class of 2018
    • Moses Brown – Event: Under Armour / Team: New Heights
    • Devon Dotson – Event: Under Armour / Team: Team Charlotte
    • Quentin Grimes – Event: adidas Grassroots / Team: Basketball University (did not participate this weekend)
    • Jairus Hamilton – Event: Nike EYBL / Team: Georgia Stars
    • Joey Hauser – Event: adidas Grassroots / Team: Iowa Barnstormers (did not participate this weekend)
    • Gerald Liddell – Event: Nike EYBL / Team: RM5 Elite
    • Jahvon Quinerly – Event: Under Armour Association / Team: Sports U
  • Class of 2019
    • Cole Anthony – Event: Nike EYBL / Team: PSA Cardinals
    • Bryan Antoine – Event: Under Armour Association / Team: Team Rio
    • Armando Bacot – Event: adidas Grassroots / Team: Team Loaded VA
    • Joey Baker – Event: Under Armour / Team: Team Felton
    • Matthew Hurt – Event: adidas Grassroots / Team: D1 Minnesota (is out due to injury)
    • Scottie Lewis – Event: Under Armour Association / Team: Team Rio
    • James Wiseman – Event: Nike EYBL / Team: Bradley Beal Elite

The ones that stood out the most this weekend were Cole Anthony, Marvin Bagley III, R.J. Barrett, Darius Gardland, Tre Jones, Romeo Langford, Jahvon Quinerly, and Cameron Reddish.

Final stat totals for the weekend:

PLAYERGPPTSASTREBSTLBLK
Cole Anthony476371250
Bryan Antoine45491641
Armando Bacot46064906
Marvin Bagley411475559
R.J. Barrett4103104352
Moses Brown44213026
Devon Dotson474911131
Darius Garland485211041
Jairus Hamilton457111862
Tre Jones483312861
Romeo Langford47633124
Scottie Lewis43182228
Gerald Liddell43832451
David McCormack46243946
Jahvon Quinerly487221520
Cameron Reddish48772755
James Wiseman44802907